Show download pdf controls
  • 6.1. Is a superannuation fund an entity for the purposes of the GST Act?

    Non-interpretative – straight application of the law

    Yes, a superannuation fund is an entity in accordance with paragraph 184-1(1)(h) of the GST Act.

      Last modified: 31 Oct 2017QC 16359