Show download pdf controls
  • TPSG minutes 16 November 2018

    Meeting details

    Venue

    ATO Moonee Ponds office
    6 Gladstone Street, Moonee Ponds, VIC

    Date

    16 November 2018

    Start

    9:30am

    Finish

    3:15pm

    Chair

    Erin Holland
    Matthew Addison

    Secretariat

    Renee Bruce

    Contact Phone

    08 7422 2944

    Attendees

    Erin Holland
    (Chairperson)

    Deputy Commissioner, Intermediaries and Lodgment

    Matthew Addison
    (Chairperson)

    Executive Director, Institute of Certified Bookkeepers

    Alex Adams

    Deputy Commissioner, Enterprise Solutions and Technology

    Grant Brodie

    Deputy Commissioner, Client Account Services

    Michelle Crosby

    Deputy Commissioner, Business Registration and Reporting

    Damien Hobbin (for John Dardo)

    Assistant Commissioner, Enterprise Solutions and Technology

    Claire O’Neill (for Jeremy Geale)

    Assistant Commissioner, Strategy and Support

    Deborah Jenkins

    Deputy Commissioner, Small Business

    Alison Lendon

    Deputy Commissioner, Individuals

    James O’Halloran

    Deputy Commissioner, Superannuation

    Robert Ravanello

    Deputy Commissioner, Debt

    Colin Walker

    Assistant Commissioner, Intermediaries and Lodgment

    Debbie Atwell

    Director, Intermediaries and Lodgment

    Debra Anderson

    Tax Practitioner, Anderson Tax & Consulting

    Scott Bailey

    Taxation Consultant, ITP

    Mark Chapman

    Director of Tax Communications, H&R Block

    Keith Clissold

    Tax Practitioner, Metropolitan Taxation Services

    Karen Liew (for Michael Croker)

    Chartered Accountants Australia and New Zealand

    Tony Greco

    Senior Tax Advisor, Institute of Public Accountants

    Steven Inglis

    Tax Practitioner, Findex

    Phil McCann

    Tax Practitioner, McCann Financial Group

    Michael McCarthy

    Tax and Super Australia

    Gavan Ord

    Manager, Business and Investment Policy, CPA Australia

    Gavin Swan

    Tax Practitioner, Absolute Accounting Services

    Ian Taylor

    Chairperson, Tax Practitioners Board

    Rodney Wilson

    Tax Specialist, National Tax and Accountants’ Association

    Dr Steven Stern (for Stephanie Caredes)

    Tax Counsel, The Tax Institute

    Presenters and guests

    Claire O’Neill

    Assistant Commissioner, Strategy and Support

    Jane Sansom

    Assistant Commissioner, Strategy and Support

    Marcus Chew

    Director, Small Business

    Angela Lehmann

    Director, Small Business

    Kath Anderson

    Assistant Commissioner, Individuals

    Dana Fleming

    Assistant Commissioner, Superannuation

    Apologies

    John Dardo

    Deputy Commissioner, Enterprise Solutions and Technology

    Warren Seeto

    Tax Practitioner, Clarity Professional Group

    Stephanie Caredes

    Tax Counsel, The Tax Institute

    Tim Dyce

    Deputy Commissioner, Indirect Tax

    Phebe Cahill

    Tax Practitioner, Networth Accounting

    Michael Croker

    Chartered Accountants Australia and New Zealand

    Will Day

    Deputy Commissioner, Private Groups and High Wealth Individuals

    Peter Thorp

    Tax Practitioner, Australian Bookkeepers Association

    Mark Morris

    Tax Professional, La Trobe University

    Secretariat

    Renee Bruce

    Intermediaries and Lodgment

      Last modified: 26 Feb 2019QC 58029