Show download pdf controls
  • Meeting details

    Venue: ATO Latitude East office, 52 Goulburn Street, Sydney NSW

    Date: 17 August 2018

    Start: 9.30am

    Finish: 3.15pm

    Chair Erin Holland and Matthew Addison

    Secretariat: Renee Bruce

    Phone: (08) 7422 2944

    Attendees

    Erin Holland
    (Chairperson)

    Deputy Commissioner, Intermediaries and Lodgment

    Matthew Addison
    (Chairperson)

    Executive Director, Institute of Certified Bookkeepers

    Alex Adams

    Deputy Commissioner, Enterprise Solutions and Technology

    Emma Rosenzweig

    Deputy Commissioner, Strategy and Support

    Michelle Crosby

    Deputy Commissioner, Business Registration and Reporting

    Robert Ravanello

    Deputy Commissioner, Client Account Services

    Scott Treat

    Deputy Commissioner, Private Groups and High Wealth Individuals

    Jeremy Geale

    Deputy Commissioner, Indirect Tax

    Deborah Jenkins

    Deputy Commissioner, Small Business

    Alison Lendon

    Deputy Commissioner, Individuals

    James O’Halloran

    Deputy Commissioner, Superannuation

    Frances Southward

    Deputy Commissioner, Debt

    Colin Walker

    Assistant Commissioner, Intermediaries and Lodgment

    Debra Anderson

    Tax Practitioner, Anderson Tax & Consulting

    Scott Bailey

    Taxation Consultant, ITP

    Phebe Cahill

    Tax Practitioner, Networth Accounting

    Stephanie Caredes

    Tax Counsel, The Tax Institute

    Mark Chapman

    Director of Tax Communications, H&R Block

    Keith Clissold

    Tax Practitioner, Metropolitan Taxation Services

    Michael Croker

    Chartered Accountants Australia and New Zealand

    Tony Greco

    Senior Tax Advisor, Institute of Public Accountants

    Moti Kshirsagar

    CEO, Tax and Super Australia

    Mark Morris

    Tax Professional, La Trobe University

    Phil McCann

    Tax Practitioner, McCann Financial Group

    Steven Inglis

    Tax Practitioner, GPA Accounting

    Gavan Ord

    Manager, Business and Investment Policy, CPA Australia

    Warren Seeto

    Tax Practitioner, Clarity Professional Group

    Gavin Swan

    Tax Practitioner, Absolute Accounting Services

    Peter Thorp

    Tax Practitioner, PT Partners

    Rodney Wilson

    Tax Specialist, National Tax and Accountants’ Association

    Ian Taylor

    Chairperson, Tax Practitioners Board

    Presenters and guests

    Elizabeth Wong

    Tax Practitioner, Envision Consulting Group

    Martyn Black

    Director, Business Reporting and Registration

    Nicole Elsmore

    Assistant Director, Business Reporting and Registration

    John Shepherd

    Assistant Commissioner, Small Business

    Annie Ferguson

    Assistant Commissioner, Client Account Services

    Andrew Watson

    Assistant Commissioner, Intermediaries and Lodgment

    Allan Gaskill

    Director, Intermediaries and Lodgment

    Adam Kendrick

    Assistant Commissioner, Individuals

    Apologies

    Grant Brodie

    Deputy Commissioner, Strategy and Support

    David Diment

    Deputy Commissioner, Client Account Services

    Tim Dyce

    Deputy Commissioner, Indirect Tax

    John Dardo

    Deputy Commissioner, Enterprise Solutions and Technology

    Secretariat

    Renee Bruce

    Intermediaries and Lodgment

    Audra Paskevicius

    Intermediaries and Lodgment

      Last modified: 08 Nov 2018QC 57314