• 4.a.12. Is the sale of first aid kits GST-free?

    Non-interpretative – straight application of the law.

    First aid kits are not listed in Schedule 3 as a section 38-45 GST-free item. Accordingly, the sale of a first aid kit is not GST-free under section 38-45.

      Last modified: 16 Oct 2013QC 16330