Higher Education Support Act 2003

Chapter 2 - Grants for higher education assistance etc  

PART 2-1 - HIGHER EDUCATION PROVIDERS  

Division 19 - What are the quality and accountability requirements?  

Subdivision 19-F - What are the contribution and fee requirements?  

SECTION 19-100   19-100   Limits on fees for courses of study  


A higher education provider must not charge a person a *fee for a *course of study that exceeds the sum of the person's *tuition fees for all of the units of study undertaken with the provider by the person as part of the course.



This information is provided by CCH Australia Limited Link opens in new window. View the disclaimer and notice of copyright.